Select your dates

Arrival Date

22

May, 2018

Tuesday

Departure Date

23

May, 2018

Wednesday

Privacy Policy

DUKES AT QUEENS PRIVACY POLICY
GENERAL INFORMATION
Dukes at Queens will only collect and hold Personal Information about you that is reasonably necessary to undertake our business activities and functions, or as otherwise permitted by law.
DATA PROTECTION
Your privacy is important to us and we promise to respect your personal information. Information is collected lawfully and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and we will do our best to ensure that your details are accurate and up-to-date.
INFORMATION WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU
The types of Personal Information that we collect may include your name, address, other contact details and other such information that is relevant for us to provide our products and services to you in the manner that you have requested, or to comply with the law.
HOW WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
We generally collect Personal Information directly from you, through the use of any of our standard forms, over the internet, via email or through a telephone conversation with you. We may also collect Personal Information from third party contractors or agents who provide our products and services on our behalf.
HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION
We may collect your Personal Information for one or more of the following reasons:
providing our products or services to you; to assist with your queries; processing a booking or application that you have made; acting as your agent if you request us to do so; for surveys, direct marketing, promotions or competitions; facilitating our internal business operations, including the fulfilment of any legal requirements; and analysing our services and customer needs with a view to developing new and/or improved services.
HOW WE SHARE INFORMATION WITH OTHERS
We never sell or make available your personal details to any third party except where it is required in direct relation to your booking. These parties may include: banks and payment providers, to authorise and complete payments service providers such as booking agents who work with us to help provide our services law enforcement or governmental organisations requesting information in accordance with the law in order to book additional servicing with partners, when requested to do so on your behalf. INTERNET USERS
Our websites uses cookies. The main purpose of cookies is to monitor usage of our websites and apps to prepare customised web pages so that we may serve you more effectively. You may wish to configure your browser so that it does not accept cookies, however you may not be able to access some functions on our websites or apps if these are disabled.
Our web site may include social media features, such as the Facebook Like button. These features may collect similar Personal Information described above, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. These social media features may be hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our website. Use of these social media features may result in information being transmitted to the social media company associated with the social media feature, and use of such information, once transmitted, will be governed by that social media company's own privacy policy and terms of use.
FAILURE TO PROVIDE PERSONAL INFORMATION
If the Personal Information you provide to us is incomplete and/or inaccurate, or you choose not to provide us with the Personal Information that we have requested, it may affect our ability to provide you with our products and services.
MARKETING
Personal information you supply us with and the information about your use of services will only be used by us, to tell you by letter, telephone or email about services that may be of interest to you. Your personal information will not be disclosed to any third party for marketing purposes.
RETAINING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
The security of your Personal Information is important to us. We may store your Personal Information in different ways, including in paper form, electronic form, telephone recordings and utilising secure document retention services (including those located off-site). We take all reasonable measures to ensure that your Personal Information is stored safely to protect it from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure, including electronic (firewalls and access controls) and physical security measures. We keep records for as long as required to manage hotel bookings and provide the other relevant services. Where your information is no longer required, we will ensure it is disposed of in a safe manner.
ACCESS
You may request access to the Personal Information that we hold about you at any time by contacting our Privacy Officer using the details set out in this Privacy Policy. We will respond to any such request for access to Personal Information within a reasonable time frame and will provide you access to the Personal Information that we hold that belongs to you, unless we are authorised not to do so by law. We may charge you a reasonable fee for processing your request and should we decline you access to your Personal Information, we will provide you with a written explanation setting out the legal reasons for doing so.

Exclusive Offers

Enter your e-mail address to receive our exclusive offers & promotions!